Top Stories Calendar
« Jun Jul 2019 Aug »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
No events in this month
Full Composite Schedule
Social
Headlines
May 23, 2019 Siena Heights University Athletic Director Fred Smith Announces Retirement; Sue Syljebeck Named Interim Athletic Director ADRIAN, Mich. – After more than 42 years representing SHU Athletics as a coach and administrator – including the last 36 as athletic director – Fred Smith will retire on June 30, 2019.
May 14, 2019 Saints Eliminated From NAIA Tournament After 6-3 Defeat Against Central Baptist MARION, IND. -- The Siena Heights softball team was eliminated from the NAIA Tournament following a 6-3 loss to Central Baptist on day two of the Opening Round Marion Bracket. Racquel Ward drove in two RBIs on a 1-3 showing at the plate to lead the Saints in the losing eff
May 13, 2019 Three-Run 4th-Inning Dooms Saints in 4-1 Loss in NAIA Tournament Opening Round MARION, IND. -- The Siena Heights softball team lost 4-1 to top-seeded Oregon Tech in game two of the Marion Bracket of the NAIA Opening Round Tournament. Ashley Helmink led the Saints offense with two hits in four at-bats in the losing effort.
May 13, 2019 First Games at NAIA Softball Opening Round Tournament Marion Bracket Pushed Back MARION, IND. -- The opening day games at the Marion Bracket of the 2019 NAIA Opening Round Tournament have been pushed back due to wet field conditions.
May 10, 2019 Three Saints Women's Lacrosse Players Awarded 2019 Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete Award GRAND RAPIDS, Mich. -- Siena Heights juniors Danielle LaPointe, Mackenzie Fisette, and Natalie Williams were the three Saints women's lacrosse team member selected as a 2019 Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete as announced by the national office on Friday afternoon.
May 10, 2019 Nolan Lyons and Parker Richards Named 2019 Daktronics-NAIA Men's Lacrosse Scholar-Athletes GRAND RAPIDS, Mich. -- Siena Heights juniors Nolan Lyons and Parker Richards were the two representatives of the Saints men's lacrosse team to be selected a 2019 Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete as announced by the national office on Friday afternoon.
May 9, 2019 Brendan Green Selected to 2019 Google Cloud Academic All-District® Team GREENWOOD, Ind. -- The College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) announced the members of the 2019 Google Cloud Academic All-District® Baseball teams on Thursday afternoon. Siena Heights senior Brendan Green was the lone representative for the Saints to make the NAIA District 1 Team.
May 9, 2019 Ashley Helmink and Kayla Boland Named to 2019 Google Cloud Academic All-District® Team GREENWOOD, Ind. -- The College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) announced the members of the 2019 Google Cloud Academic All-District® Softball team on Thursday afternoon. Siena Heights seniors Ashley Helmink and Kayla Boland were selected to the NAIA District 1 team.
May 7, 2019 Softball Heading to Marion, Indiana for 2019 NAIA Softball Opening Round KANSAS CITY -- The Siena Heights softball team was selected to compete in the Marion, Indiana bracket of the 2019 NAIA Opening Round Tournament.
May 7, 2019 Jake Gallaher Named NAIA All-America Second Team KANSAS CITY -- Siena Heights men's lacrosse freshman Jake Gallaher was among those named to the National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics (NAIA) Second Team All-America as announced by the national office during Tuesday night's men's lacrosse NAIA Invitational Banquet.
Future Saints

Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
1 p.m. - Shotgun start
at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 1
@ Arbor Trace G.C. (Marion, Ind.)
Fri Aug 31
TBA
at Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 1
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.) Olivet College
Sat Sep 01
9 a.m - Shotgun start
at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 2
@ Arbor Trace G.C. (Marion, Ind.)
Sat Sep 01
9 a.m. - Shotgun start
at Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 2
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Tue Sep 04
TBA
at Jon P. Speiss Invitational
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Sat Sep 08
1 p.m. - Shotgun start
at Defiance Invitational - Day 1
@ White Pines G.C. (Swanton, Ohio)
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Defiance Invitational - Day 2 5th of 10 teams
@ White Pines G.C. (Swanton, Ohio)
Tue Sep 11
TBA
at Jon P. Speiss Invitational
@ Ironwood G.C. (Wauseon, Ohio)
Sat Sep 15
1 p.m. - Shotgun start
at Scotland USA Invitational
@ Pine River C.C. (Alma, Mich.)
Mon Sep 17
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1
@ Fieldstone Golf Course - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Tue Sep 18
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2
@ Fieldstone Golf Course - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Thu Sep 20
9 a.m. - Shotgun start
at Lourdes Fall Invitational
@ The Legacy G.C. (Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
Fri Sep 21
FINAL
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1 7th
@ Lenawee County C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Sat Sep 22
FINAL
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2 7th of 11 (622)
@ Lenawee County C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Wed Sep 26
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1
@ Stonebridge C.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Thu Sep 27
Final
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2 7th of 11 teams
@ Stonebridge C.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Cleary Fall Invitational 2nd of 6 teams
@ Chemung Hills G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Cleary Fall Invitational 3rd of 6 teams
@ Chemung Hills G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Lourdes Fall Invitational 4th out of 8 teams (311, +23)
@ The Legacy G.C. (Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
Fri Oct 05
Final
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1 4th of 11 teams (353)
@ Mines Golf Course - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 06
Cancelled
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2
@ Mines Golf Course - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 06
Cancelled
at Ken Venturi Invitational Tournament
@ Zollner G.C. (Angola, Ind.)
Sun Oct 07
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Henry Ford Community College
Mon Oct 08
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1
@ Sylvania C.C. (Sylvania, Ohio)
Tue Oct 09
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2
@ Sylvania C.C. (Sylvania, Ohio)
Sun Oct 14
TBA
at Motor City Classic - Day 1
@ TPC Dearborn (Dearborn, Mich.)
Sun Oct 14
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Henry Ford Community College
Mon Oct 15
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1
@ Hidden Creek G.C. (Lima, Ohio)
Mon Oct 15
TBA
at Motor City Classic - Day 2
@ TPC Dearborn (Dearborn, Mich.)
Tue Oct 16
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2
@ Hidden Creek G.C. (Lima, Ohio)
Sat Dec 01
12:00 PM
at Tiffin Alumni Open
Tiffin, Ohio
Sat Dec 01
12:00 PM
at Tiffin Alumni Open
Tiffin, Ohio
Fri Dec 07
at SVSU Holiday Classic
Saginaw, Mich.
Fri Dec 07
at SVSU Holiday Classic
Saginaw, Mich.
Fri Jan 11
FINAL
at GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 2nd of 18 Teams (97.5 points)
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri Jan 11
FINAL
at GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 11th of 16 Teams (23.5 points)
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
at Trine University Don & Riley Zimmer Open
Angola, Ind.
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
at Trine University Don & Riley Zimmer Open
Angola, Ind.
Fri Jan 25
at GVSU Open
Fri Jan 25
at GVSU Open
Sat Jan 26
9:00 am
at SPIRE Midwest Open
Sat Jan 26
10:00 am
at Defiance College Invitational
SHU Throwers Only
Sat Jan 26
9:00 am
at SPIRE Midwest Open
Sat Jan 26
10:00 am
at Defiance College Invitational
SHU Throwers Only
Fri Feb 01
at Hillsdale Wide Track Open
Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri Feb 01
at Hillsdale Wide Track Open
Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Feb 02
FINAL
at Hillsdale Wide Track Open 68 points (7th out of 19)
Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Feb 02
FINAL
at Hillsdale Wide Track Open 67 points (4th out of 20)
Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Aquinas College Little Meet 216.5 points (1st of 6 teams)
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 09
at GVSU Big Meet
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Aquinas College Little Meet 97 points (4th of 6 teams)
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 09
at GVSU Big Meet
Sat Feb 09
Cancelled
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.)
@ Owensborro, KY
Sat Feb 09
Cancelled
at Brescia
Sun Feb 10
Cancelled
at Brescia
Sun Feb 10
Cancelled
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.)
@ Owensborro, KY
Fri Feb 15
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Fri Feb 15
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Sat Feb 16
at WHAC Indoor Championships
@ Aquinas - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 16
at WHAC indoor Championships
@ Aquinas - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Feb 16
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Sat Feb 16
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Midway (Ky.)
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Midway (Ky.)
Sun Feb 24
Cancelled
at Midway (Ky.)
Sun Feb 24
Cancelled
at Midway (Ky.)
Wed Feb 27
Cancelled
vs. Defiance
Thu Feb 28
at NAIA Indoor National Championships
@ Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.
Thu Feb 28
at NAIA Indoor National Championships Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.
@ Brookings, S.D.
Fri Mar 01
at NAIA Indoor National Championships
@ Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.
Fri Mar 01
at NAIA Indoor National Championships Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.
@ Brookings, S.D.
Sat Mar 02
at NAIA Indoor National Championships
@ Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.
Sat Mar 02
at NAIA Indoor National Championships Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.
@ Brookings, S.D.
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Presentation (S.D.) W, 11-3
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #7
Sat Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Jamestown W, 9-1
@ Tucscon, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #5
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Campbellsville (Ky.) W, 4-3
Sat Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at Campbellsville (Ky.) L, 4-3
Sun Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dakota Wesleyan W, 10-0
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson, Ariz. (CST) Lincoln Park Field #8
Sun Mar 03
Cancelled
at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Benedictine (Kan.) L, 5-3
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #8
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Waldorf (Iowa) W, 18-7
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #5
Mon Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) W, 21-3
@ Tucon, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #5
Mon Mar 04
Final
at SCAD L, 19-6
Tue Mar 05
Final - OT
vs. Trine (Ind.) L, 13-12
@ Bluffton, S.C.
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. Keiser W, 3-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
Final - 7 innings
at Warner (Fla.) L, 3-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Tennessee Wesleyan W, 19-11
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Northwestern (Iowa) W, 4-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #8
Wed Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dakota Wesleyan W, 10-0
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson, Ariz.
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Ave Maria (Fla.) W, 16-12
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Indiana Wesleyan W, 9-4
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #2
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Mt. Marty L, 6-2
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #2
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Warner (Fla.) L, 8-3
@ Lake Wales, Fla.(Lake Wales High School)
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) L, 4-3
@ Lake Wales
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Spring Arbor L, 12-4
@ Avon Park
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) W, 12-2
@ Avon Park
Fri Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Central (MN) W, 24-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #2
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Dickinson St. L, 3-2
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #3
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn W, 2-0
@ Avon Park Warner Invitational
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Keiser L, 24-11
Sun Mar 10
Final
at Cumberlands (KY) L, 9-8
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Spring Arbor W, 6-5
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) W, 3-2
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 3-2
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Calvin L, 20-7
Thu Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. Trinity International (Ill.)
Thu Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. Trinity International (Ill.)
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist W, 10-3
Fri Mar 15
Cancelled
vs. Cleary
Fri Mar 15
Cancelled
vs. Cleary
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Missouri Valley L, 14-12
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 14-7
Sun Mar 17
Cancelled
at Cleary
Sun Mar 17
Postponed
at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Sun Mar 17
Cancelled
vs. Davenport
@ Cleary Univ. (Howell, MI)
Sun Mar 17
Postponed
at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Wed Mar 20
Final - 6 innings
at Roosevelt (Ill.) W, 12-2
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Roosevelt (Ill.) W, 8-6
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 3-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 6-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn L, 13-5
Game 1
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 13-10
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Point Park (Pa.) W, 2-1
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn L, 16-15
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Point Park (Pa.) W, 4-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn L, 6-3
Game 2
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.) W, 11-3
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Rochester L, 6-4
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Franciscan W, 16-8
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.) W, 16-15
Sun Mar 24
Final - 8 innings
vs. Rochester W, 10-0
Mon Mar 25
Final
vs. Saginaw Valley L, 7-6
Mon Mar 25
Final
vs. Saginaw Valley L, 12-7
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Goshen (Ind.) L, 6-5
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Goshen (Ind.) W, 6-5
Wed Mar 27
Final - 6 innings
at Concordia W, 10-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Concordia W, 17-11
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Concordia W, 3-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Aquinas L, 11-8
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Adrian L, 5-4
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Adrian L, 4-3
Fri Mar 29
at Otterbein April Fools Classic
Columbus, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
FINAL
at Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 112 pts. (2nd of 14 teams)
.
Sat Mar 30
FINAL
at Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 39 pts. (6th of 14 teams)
@ Cedarville University
Sat Mar 30
Postponed
vs. Aquinas
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Indiana Tech L, 15-13
Sat Mar 30
Postponed
vs. Aquinas
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Madonna W, 14-11
Mon Apr 01
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn W, 2-1
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn W, 15-8
Mon Apr 01
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Tue Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
vs. Grace (Ind.) W, 8-2
Tue Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
vs. Grace (Ind.) W, 4-0
Wed Apr 03
at Lourdes University Spring Invitational
Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa, Lake, Mich.)
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Concordia W, 13-12
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 14-7
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 11-9
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Madonna W, 20-6
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 5-3
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 5-3
Thu Apr 04
Cancelled
vs. Cleary
Fri Apr 05
at Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, Mich.
Fri Apr 05
at Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, Mich.
Sat Apr 06
at Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, Mich.
Sat Apr 06
at Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, Mich.
Sat Apr 06
at Defiance College Spring Invitational
White Pines Golf Course (Swanton, Ohio)
Sat Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cornerstone W, 11-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Bethel (Ind.) W, 20-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Cornerstone W, 4-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech L, 8-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech W, 13-12
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Cleary W, 1-0
Cleary Forfeit
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 7-4
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Cleary W, 8-2
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Aquinas L, 4-3
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Cleary W, 5-3
Mon Apr 08
at Aquinas College Saints Spring Classic 336 pts. (1st of 8 teams)
Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Mon Apr 08
at Aquinas College Saints Spring Classic 316 pts. (1st of 6 teams)
Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Albion W, 12-10
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 8-5
Wed Apr 10
Final - 9 innings
vs. Cleary L, 6-5
Wed Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 10-2
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
vs. Cleary
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Rochester W, 27-9
Wed Apr 10
Final - OT
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) W, 10-9
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Cleary W, 4-1
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Cleary L, 14-6
Fri Apr 12
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Fri Apr 12
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Cornerstone W, 10-1
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Cornerstone L, 6-0
Sat Apr 13
at Hillsdale Invitational
Sat Apr 13
at Hillsdale Invitational
Sat Apr 13
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Sat Apr 13
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Rochester W, 9-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Taylor (Ind.) W, 21-10
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Cleary L, 15-10
Senior Day
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Rochester W, 3-1
Sun Apr 14
Postponed
vs. Lourdes (Ohio)
Sun Apr 14
Postponed
vs. Lourdes (Ohio)
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) L, 2-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) L, 3-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) L, 10-2
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
at Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) W, 10-1
Wed Apr 17
10 AM
at Lourdes University Spring Invitational
Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
Wed Apr 17
Final - 11 innings
at Lawrence Tech L, 4-3
Farmington Hills Harrison HS
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 13-8
@ Farmington Hills Harrison HS
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) W, 12-9
Thu Apr 18
Cancelled
Don Kleinow Invitational
Thu Apr 18
Cancelled
Don Kleinow Invitational
Thu Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Adrian College Spring Invitational
Hills at Lenawee Country Club
Thu Apr 18
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Thu Apr 18
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Fri Apr 19
Cancelled
at UNOH Invitational
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Indiana Tech L, 20-8
Sat Apr 20
Postponed
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Aquinas L, 9-8
Sat Apr 20
Postponed
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Mon Apr 22
Final - 12 innings
vs. Northwestern Ohio W, 4-3
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Northwestern Ohio W, 3-1
Tue Apr 23
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Madonna L, 13-10
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 1-0
UD Mercy
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) W, 17-10
Wed Apr 24
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Wed Apr 24
Final - 9 innings
vs. Madonna L, 2-1
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Madonna W, 4-1
Thu Apr 25
at Hillsdale Gina Relays
HIllsdale, Mich.
Thu Apr 25
at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Thu Apr 25
Final - 6 innings
at Indiana Tech L, 8-1
Thu Apr 25
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Thu Apr 25
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 16-7
WHAC Tournament Semifinals
Fri Apr 26
at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri Apr 26
at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Fri Apr 26
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Fri Apr 26
Final - 7 innings
vs. Indiana Tech L, 14-4
@ Adrian, Mich.
Sat Apr 27
at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Apr 27
at Hillsdale Gina Relays
Sat Apr 27
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Concordia L, 8-5
Sat Apr 27
Final - 8 innings
at Concordia L, 10-0
Sun Apr 28
Final - 9 innings
at Indiana Tech W, 6-5
Game stopped in 9th-inning due to weather on 4/27
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Madonna L, 10-2
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 8-4
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Madonna W, 14-10
Thu May 02
at WHAC Outdoor Championships
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Thu May 02
at WHAC Outdoor Championships Grand Rapids, Mich.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Fri May 03
at WHAC Outdoor Championships
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri May 03
at WHAC Outdoor Championships Grand Rapids, Mich.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Mon May 06
Final
vs. Cleary W, 4-0
@ Sylvania, Ohio (Pacesetter Park)
Mon May 06
Final
vs. Indiana Tech W, 5-3
@ Sylvania, Ohio
Mon May 06
Final
vs. Northwestern Ohio W, 6-4
@ Sylvania, OH
Tue May 07
at GVSU Last Chance
Tue May 07
at GVSU Last Chance
Thu May 09
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
Naperville, Ill. (North Central University)
Thu May 09
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
Naperville, Ill. (North Central University)
Fri May 10
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
Naperville, Ill. (North Central University)
Fri May 10
at Dr. Keeler Invitational
Naperville, Ill. (North Central University)
Mon May 13
Final
vs. Oregon Tech L, 4-1
@ Marion, Indiana NAIA Tournament Opening Round Game pushed back due to wet field conditions
Tue May 14
Final
vs. Central Baptist L, 6-3
@ Marion, Ind. NAIA Opening Round Tournament
Thu May 23
at NAIA Outdoor National Championships
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Thu May 23
at NAIA Outdoor National Championships
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Fri May 24
at NAIA Outdoor National Championships
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Fri May 24
at NAIA Outdoor National Championships
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat May 25
at NAIA Outdoor National Championships
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat May 25
at NAIA Outdoor National Championships
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat Aug 17
TBA
at Findlay
Sun Aug 18
12:00 PM EDT
at Findlay
Tue Aug 20
4:30 PM EDT
at Tiffin
Tue Aug 20
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Huntington (Ind.)
Tue Aug 27
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Goshen (Ind.)
Wed Aug 28
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene
Fri Aug 30
TBA
vs. TBA
SHU Tournament
Sat Aug 31
TBA
vs. TBA
SHU Tournament
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM EDT
at Trinity International
Sat Aug 31
3:30 PM EDT
at Trinity International (Ill.)
Mon Sep 02
1:00 PM EDT
at Robert Morris (Ill.)
Mon Sep 02
4:00 PM EDT
at Judson (Ill.)
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM EDT
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Sat Sep 07
at Knight Invitational
@ at Calvin College/ Grand Rapids
Sat Sep 07
at Knight Invitational
Grand Rapids, Mich. (Calvin College)
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Sat Sep 07
1:30 PM EDT
at Point Park (Pa.)
Sat Sep 07
3:30 PM EDT
vs. Goshen (Ind.)
Sat Sep 07
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Indiana-South Bend
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
at Adrian
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
at Madonna
Fri Sep 13
at National Catholic Invitational
South Bend, Ind. (Notre Dame University)
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Robert Morris (Ill.)
Sat Sep 14
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Huntington (Ind.)
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Marian (IN)
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM EDT
at Spring Arbor
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.)
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Michigan-Dearborn
Fri Sep 20
at Raider XC Invite
@ Prairie Woods Park / Caledonia
Fri Sep 20
at GRCC Raider XC Invitational
Grand Rapids, Mich. (Grand Rapids CC)
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Rochester
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM EDT
at Saint Ambrose (Iowa)
Wed Sep 25
4:30 PM EDT
at Cornerstone
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Lourdes (Ohio)
Sat Sep 28
SHU Halo Invitational
Adrian, Mich. | Lenawee Recreation Center
Sat Sep 28
SHU Halo Invitational
Adrian, Mich. | Lenawee Recreation Center
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Trinity International (Ill.)
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM EDT
at Cleary
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM EDT
at Cleary
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Concordia (MI)
Wed Oct 02
1:30 PM EDT
at Rochester
at Ultimate Sports (Pontiac, MI)
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Rochester
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Fri Oct 04
at Lansing CC Invite
@ Grand Wood Park/ Lansing
Fri Oct 04
at Lansing Invitational
Lansing, Mich. (Lansing CC)
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Sat Oct 05
at WHAC Jamboree 1
Allen Park, Mich. | Thunderbowl Lanes
Sat Oct 05
at WHAC Jamboree 1
Allen Park, Mich. | Thunderbowl Lanes
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at Cornerstone
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM EDT
at Concordia (Mich.)
Sat Oct 05
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Sat Oct 05
5:30 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Michigan-Dearborn
Wed Oct 09
7:30 PM EDT
at Michigan-Dearborn
Wed Oct 09
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Lawrence Tech
Fri Oct 11
at Jayhawk XC Invite
@ Muskegon Community College/ Muskegon
Fri Oct 11
at Jayhawk XC Invitational
Muskegon, Mich. (Muskegon CC)
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Taylor (Ind.)
2019 Homecoming Game
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Cornerstone
Wed Oct 16
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Adrian
Sat Oct 19
TBA
at Rochester
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM EDT
at Lawrence Tech
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM EDT
at Lawrence Tech
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Lawrence Tech
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM EDT
at Michigan-Dearborn
Fri Oct 25
at AHIBC 1 & 2
Canton, Mich. | Superbowl Lanes
Fri Oct 25
at AHIBC 1 & 2
Canton, Mich. | Superbowl Lanes
Fri Oct 25
1:00 PM EDT
at Concordia (MI)
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM EDT
at Concordia (Mich.)
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Sat Oct 26
at NAIA Great Lakes
@ Riverside/ Grand Rapids
Sat Oct 26
at NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 26
at AHIBC 1 & 2
Canton, Mich. | Superbowl Lanes
Sat Oct 26
at AHIBC 1 & 2
Canton, Mich. | Superbowl Lanes
Sat Oct 26
TBA
at Concordia (MI)
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM EDT
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas
Wed Oct 30
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Indiana Tech
Fri Nov 01
TBA
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Fri Nov 01
3:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
at Northview High School
Fri Nov 01
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas
Sat Nov 02
at Adrian College Open
Adrian, Mich. | Lenawee Recreation Center
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Wesleyan
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Cornerstone
Wed Nov 06
7:30 PM EST
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Sat Nov 09
at WHAC Championships
@ Riverside/ Grand Rapids
Sat Nov 09
at WHAC Championships
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 09
at WHAC Jamboree 2
Grandville, Mich. | Fairlanes
Sat Nov 09
at WHAC Jamboree 2
Grandville, Mich. | Fairlanes
Sat Nov 09
7:00 PM EST
at Lawrence Tech
Wed Nov 13
TBA
vs. TBA
@ at Top-Four Seeds
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBA
@ at Higher Seed
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ at Higher Seed
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM EST
vs. Marian (Ind.)
Fri Nov 22
at NAIA Championships
@ Vancouver, Washington
Fri Nov 22
at NAIA Championships
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Dec 07
at WHAC Jamboree 3
Toledo, Ohio | Southwyck Lanes
Sat Dec 07
at WHAC Jamboree 3
Toledo, Ohio | Southwyck Lanes
Fri Jan 10
at NAIA Only Event
Fri Jan 10
at NAIA Only Event
Sat Jan 11
at NAIA Only Event
Sat Jan 11
at NAIA Only Event
Fri Jan 24
at AHIBC 3 & 4
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 24
at AHIBC 3 & 4
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 25
at AHIBC 3 & 4
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 25
at AHIBC 3 & 4
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
at WHAC Jamboree 4
Sat Feb 01
at WHAC Jamboree 4
Sat Feb 15
at Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
Indianapolis, Ind. | Western Bowl
Sat Feb 15
at Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
Indianapolis, Ind. | Western Bowl
Sun Feb 16
at Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
Indianapolis, Ind. | Western Bowl
Sun Feb 16
at Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
Indianapolis, Ind. | Western Bowl
Sat Feb 22
at WHAC Championships
Sat Feb 22
at WHAC Championships
Sun Feb 23
at AHIBC Championships
No Event
View Full Schedule

Twitter