Sep 01
at Olivet Invitational - Day 1
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Sep 02
at Olivet Invitational - Day 2 8th of 16
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Sep 08
at WHAC Jamboree #1 8th of 10
@ L.E. Kaufman G.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sep 09
at WHAC Jamboree #2 6th of 10
@ Arbor Hills G.C. (Spring Arbor, Mich.)
Sep 12
at Jon P. Speiss Invitational 9th of 14
@ Iron Wood G.C. (Wauseon, Ohio)
Sep 14
at WHAC Jamboree #3 6th of 10
@ Coyote Creek C.C. (Ft. Wayne, Ind.)
Sep 24
at Defiance Invitational 11th of 15
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Sep 25
at Cleary Invitational 5th of 5
@ Chemung Hills G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Oct 09
at WHAC Jamboree #4 6th of 10
@ Sylvania C.C. (Sylvania, Ohio)
Oct 10
at WHAC Jamboree #5 5th of 10
@ Hidden Creek G.C. (Lima, Ohio)
Oct 19
at Defiance Invitational - Day 1
@ Belmont C.C. (Perrysburg, Ohio)
Oct 20
at Defiance Invitational - Day 2 2nd of 5
@ Belmont C.C. (Perrysburg, Ohio)
Apr 11
at Lourdes University Invitational 6th of 8
@ Lourdes University Invitational Lourdes University Invitational
Apr 13
at Shootout at Stonehedge-Day 1
@ Shootout at Stonehedge-Day 1 Shootout at Stonehedge-Day 1
Apr 14
at Shootout at Stonehedge -Day 2 9th of 12
Apr 16 Cancelled
at Cleary University Invitational
Apr 23
at Men's WHAC Championship- Day 1 Tied 6th of 10
Apr 24
at Men's WHAC Championship- Day 2 6th of 10
Aug 31 TBA
at Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 1
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.) Olivet College
Sep 01 9 a.m. - Shotgun start
at Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 2
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Sep 11 TBA
at Jon P. Speiss Invitational
@ Ironwood G.C. (Wauseon, Ohio)
Sep 17 TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1
@ Fieldstone Golf Course - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Sep 18 TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2
@ Fieldstone Golf Course - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Sep 21 FINAL
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1 7th
@ Lenawee County C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Sep 22 FINAL
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2 7th of 11 (622)
@ Lenawee County C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Sep 26 TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1
@ Stonebridge C.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Sep 27 Final
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2 7th of 11 teams
@ Stonebridge C.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Sep 28 Final
at Cleary Fall Invitational 3rd of 6 teams
@ Chemung Hills G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Oct 03 Final
at Lourdes Fall Invitational 4th out of 8 teams (311, +23)
@ The Legacy G.C. (Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
Oct 06 Cancelled
at Ken Venturi Invitational Tournament
@ Zollner G.C. (Angola, Ind.)
Oct 14 TBA
at Motor City Classic - Day 1
@ TPC Dearborn (Dearborn, Mich.)
Oct 15 TBA
at Motor City Classic - Day 2
@ TPC Dearborn (Dearborn, Mich.)
Apr 08
at Aquinas College Saints Spring Classic 316 pts. (1st of 6 teams)
Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Apr 12
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Apr 13
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Apr 17 10 AM
at Lourdes University Spring Invitational
Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
Apr 19 Cancelled
at UNOH Invitational
Apr 23
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Apr 24
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Aug 30 Final
at Olivet Invitational T-10th (321, +33)
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course | Battle Creek, Mich.
Aug 31 9:00 AM
at Olivet Invitational 8th out of 13 teams
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course | Battle Creek, Mich.
Sep 06 Final
at Ken Venturi Invitational 7th out of 8 (225 points)
@ Zollner Golf Course | Angola, Ind.
Sep 13 Final
at WHAC Jamboree #1 8th of 12 (332 pts.)
@ Timber Ridge Golf Course | Lansing, Mich.
Sep 14 Final
at WHAC Jamboree #1 9th of 12 (680 pts.)
@ Timber Ridge Golf Course | Lansing, Mich.
Sep 16 Final
at Concordia University Invitational 3rd of 4 (327 pts.)
@ Washtenaw Golf Club | Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sep 25 Final
at Lourdes Invitational 2nd of 9 teams (314 pts.)
@ The Legacy Golf Course | Ottawa Lake, Mich.
Oct 04 Final
at WHAC Jamboree #2 9th out of 12 (326 pts.)
@ The Mines Golf Course | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Oct 05 Final
at WHAC Jamboree #2 8th of 12 (325 pts.)
@ The Mines Golf Course | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Oct 07 Final
at WHAC Jamboree #3 7th out of 12 (338 pts.)
@ Fox Run Golf Course | Plymouth, Mich.
Oct 08 Final
at WHAC Jamboree #3 T6 out of 12 (667=338+329 pts.)
@ Fox Run Golf Course | Plymouth, Mich.
Oct 14 10:00 AM
at Lourdes Invitational
@ Sylvania Country Club | Sylvania, Ohio
Oct 19 8:30 AM
at Defiance College Fall Invitatonal
@ Ironwood Golf Club | Wauseon, Ohio
Apr 07 Cancelled
at Lourdes Spring Invitational
@ The Legacy G.C. | Ottawa Lake, Mich.
Apr 13 Cancelled
at Concordia Spring Invitational
@ Washtenaw C.C. | Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 16 Cancelled
at Trine Spring Invitational
@ Zollner G.C. | Angola, Ind.
Apr 17 Cancelled
at Lawrence Tech Spring Invitational "Battle at Bedford"
@ Bedford Valley G.C. | August, Mich.
Apr 18 Cancelled
at Lawrence Tech Spring Invitational "Battle at Bedford"
@ Bedford Valley G.C. | August, Mich.
Apr 27 Cancelled
at WHAC Championship
@ Bedford Valley G.C. | August, Mich.
Apr 28 Cancelled
at WHAC Championship
@ Bedford Valley G.C. | August, Mich.
Sep 26
at Lawrence Tech Invitational
@ Washtenaw Golf Course | Ypsilanti, Mich.
Oct 02
at Cleary Invitational
@ Chemung Hills Golf Course | Howell, Mich.
Oct 05
at WHAC Fall Preview
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course | Battle Creek, Mich.
Oct 12
at Lourdes Invitational
@ Sylvania Country Club | Sylvania, Ohio
Liam Heaney
Men's Cross Country
Xochitl Garcia
Women's Cross Country
Archives