Top Stories Video
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2017 Mar »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
No events in this month
Full Composite Schedule
Social
Headlines
May 6, 2016 Saints drop season finale at Davenport The Saints baseball team dropped their final two games of the season at Davenport, 9-5 and 6-5.
May 5, 2016 Davenport Tops Baseball in WHAC Double-Header The Siena Heights baseball team dropped the first two games in a four games series at Davenport with scores of 14-4 and 4-0, on Thursday.
May 5, 2016 Baseball Double-Header at Davenport to Start at 4 p.m. The Siena Heights baseball team pushed back the start time of the double-header at Davenport to 4 p.m. on Thursday.
May 1, 2016 Baseball Drops Pair to Indiana Tech The Siena Heights baseball team dropped the final two games in a three-game conference series against Indiana Tech, on Sunday. The scores were 5-0 and 7-2.
April 30, 2016 Rain Cuts Baseball Double-Header Short The Siena Heights baseball team dropped a 5-1 decision to Indiana Tech in a conference contest, on Saturday. Game two of the scheduled double-header was cancelled due to the rain.
April 29, 2016 Baseball Cancels Final Home Contest The Siena Heights baseball game has been cancelled on Friday against Saint Francis (Ind.) due to a scheduling conflict, the game will not be rescheduled.
April 27, 2016 Cleary Rallies Twice Against Baseball The Siena Heights baseball team dropped two non-conference games to Cleary on Wednesday with scores of 4-3 and 6-5.
April 26, 2016 Baseball Drops Two Games to Northwestern Ohio The Siena Heights baseball team lost to Northwestern Ohio in a pair of non-conference games on Tuesday. SHU dropped game one 13-3 and game two 5-4 in eight innings.
April 24, 2016 Overacker Walkoff Helps Baseball Split Against Aquinas Ryley Overacker hit a walk-off single in the bottom of the ninth inning to give the Siena Heights baseball team the 5-4 victory over WHAC opponent Aquinas. SHU lost game two 5-1 on Sunday.
April 23, 2016 Baseball splits with Aquinas Saints Aquinas and Siena Heights split their double header today. Siena Heights won game one 2-1, with Aquinas winning game two 5-2.
Future Saints

Schedule

No Event
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Berea (Ky.) L, 16-7
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Berea (Ky.) W, 7-6
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Berea (Ky.) W, 7-6
Mon Mar 03
Final
at Thomas (Ga.) L, 8-0
Mon Mar 03
Final - 9 innings
at Thomas (Ga.) W, 5-4
Wed Mar 05
Final
vs. Bethel (Ind.) W, 5-4
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Fla.)
Wed Mar 05
Final
at Webber International (Fla.) L, 5-3
Fri Mar 07
Final
vs. Bethel (Ind.) W, 9-1
@ Warner (Lake Wales, Fla.) Warner (Fla.) Invitational
Fri Mar 07
Final
vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) L, 6-2
@ Avon Park High School (Avon Park, Fla.) Warner (Fla.) Invitational
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Warner (Fla.) W, 3-0
@ Avon Park High School (Avon Park, Fla.) Warner (Fla.) Invitational
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Bellevue (Neb.) L, 9-6
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Bellevue (Neb.) L, 5-0
@ Lake Wales, Fla.
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Adrian L, 6-5
Fri Mar 21
Final
at Cornerstone W, 7-3
Fri Mar 21
Final - 7 innings
at Cornerstone L, 5-4
Sun Mar 30
Final - 10 innings
Aquinas L, 13-10
Sun Mar 30
Final
Aquinas W, 4-3
Wed Apr 02
Final
at Madonna W, 10-7
Wed Apr 02
Final
at Madonna L, 11-5
Sat Apr 05
Final
Rochester W, 3-2
Sat Apr 05
Final
Rochester W, 7-3
Sun Apr 06
Final
Rochester L, 4-1
Sun Apr 06
Final
Rochester W, 12-1
Wed Apr 09
Final
Adrian W, 8-7
Thu Apr 10
Final
at Eastern Michigan L, 15-9
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 6-2
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 7-4
Sun Apr 13
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 13-11
Sun Apr 13
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 5-3
Wed Apr 16
Final
Concordia L, 2-1
Wed Apr 16
Final
Concordia L, 4-0
Thu Apr 17
Final
at Davenport L, 14-6
Thu Apr 17
Final
at Davenport L, 6-1
Sat Apr 19
Final - 11 innings
at Davenport L, 3-2
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Davenport L, 8-0
Mon Apr 21
Final - 12 innings
at Adrian W, 4-3
Tue Apr 22
Final
Northwestern Ohio L, 15-6
Tue Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
Northwestern Ohio L, 10-9
Wed Apr 23
Final - 8 innings
Madonna L, 14-4
Wed Apr 23
Final
Madonna L, 4-1
Sat Apr 26
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 3-1
Sat Apr 26
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 4-2
Sun Apr 27
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 10-9
Sun Apr 27
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 4-1
Mon Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at Ave Maria (Fla.) L, 4-3
Mon Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at Ave Maria (Fla.) W, 15-9
Tue Mar 03
Final
at Webber International (Fla.) W, 8-6
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Bethel (Ind.) L, 3-2
@ Warner (Lake Wales, Fla.)
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Bellevue (Neb.) L, 9-2
@ Warner (Lake Wales, Fla.)
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Bethel (Ind.) L, 4-1
@ Warner (Lake Wales, Fla.)
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Bellevue (Neb.) L, 16-1
@ Warner (Lake Wales, Fla.)
Fri Mar 13
Final
at Taylor (Ind.) L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at Indiana Wesleyan W, 4-1
Grand Park (Westfield, Ind.)
Sat Mar 14
Final
at Indiana Wesleyan W, 9-1
Grand Park (Westfield, Ind.)
Wed Mar 18
Final - 9 innings
Madonna L, 13-0
Wed Mar 18
Final
Madonna L, 3-1
Fri Mar 20
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 4-1
Fri Mar 20
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) L, 4-0
Sat Mar 21
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 7-0
Sat Mar 21
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 12-3
Wed Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
Marygrove W, 16-0
Wed Mar 25
Final
Marygrove W, 6-0
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Aquinas L, 13-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Aquinas L, 7-5
Sun Mar 29
Final
at Aquinas L, 11-5
Wed Apr 01
Final
Cleary L, 6-1
Wed Apr 01
Final
Cleary W, 5-2
Thu Apr 02
Final
at Concordia W, 3-2
Thu Apr 02
Final
at Concordia L, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
at Concordia L, 11-3
Sat Apr 04
Final
at Concordia L, 8-7
Tue Apr 07
Final - 6 innings
Holy Cross (Ind.) L, 15-2
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Madonna W, 5-4
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Madonna W, 9-0
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 9-4
Sat Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
at Northwestern Ohio L, 3-2
Sun Apr 12
Final - 8 innings
at Northwestern Ohio L, 13-3
Sun Apr 12
Final - 7 innings
at Northwestern Ohio L, 18-2
Wed Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. Marygrove W, 17-0
@ Madonna
Wed Apr 15
Final
vs. Marygrove W, 6-3
@ Madonna
Fri Apr 17
Final - 7 innings
Indiana Tech L, 29-5
Fri Apr 17
Final
Indiana Tech L, 10-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
Indiana Tech W, 5-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
Indiana Tech L, 9-3
Tue Apr 21
Final
at Adrian W, 11-7
Fri Apr 24
Final - 7 innings
Davenport L, 12-1
Fri Apr 24
Final
Davenport L, 3-1
Sat Apr 25
Final
Davenport L, 4-3
Sat Apr 25
Final
Davenport L, 12-0
Thu Apr 30
Final
at Cornerstone L, 3-0
Thu Apr 30
Final - 8 innings
at Cornerstone L, 4-3
Fri May 01
Final - 11 innings
at Cornerstone W, 9-7
Fri May 01
Final - 8 innings
at Cornerstone L, 4-3
Fri Sep 11
Final
Henry Ford W, 8-7
Fri Sep 11
Final
Henry Ford W, 6-0
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) W, 2-1
@ Chain of Lakes Park
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Trinity Christian (Ill.) W, 4-3
@ Chain of Lakes Park
Thu Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) W, 7-0
@ Lake Whales High School Warner Tournament
Thu Mar 10
Final
vs. Spring Arbor L, 14-9
@ Warner, Fla.
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Thomas (Ga.) L, 7-1
@ Warner (Fla.) Warner Tournament
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Warner (Fla.) L, 3-2
@ Avon, Fla.
Sat Mar 12
Final - 8 innings
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) W, 1-0
@ Warner (Fla.) Warner Tournament
Tue Mar 15
Final
Indiana Wesleyan W, 4-1
Tue Mar 15
Final - 11 innings
Indiana Wesleyan W, 3-2
Sat Mar 19
Final - 9 innings
Rochester L, 3-2
Sat Mar 19
Final
Rochester W, 4-1
Sun Mar 20
Final
Rochester L, 5-4
Sun Mar 20
Final - 11 innings
Rochester L, 3-2
Wed Mar 23
Final
Marygrove W, 10-3
Wed Mar 23
Final
Marygrove W, 5-3
Sat Mar 26
Final - 10 innings
Northwestern Ohio L, 5-0
Sat Mar 26
Final
Northwestern Ohio L, 10-0
Mon Mar 28
Final
Northwestern Ohio L, 4-1
Mon Mar 28
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 11-10
Tue Mar 29
Final - 11 innings
Spring Arbor L, 6-5
Wed Mar 30
Final
at Madonna L, 8-3
Wed Mar 30
Final
at Madonna L, 4-0
Sat Apr 02
Cancelled
Concordia
Sat Apr 02
Cancelled
Concordia
Sun Apr 03
Final
Concordia L, 5-4
Sun Apr 03
Final
Concordia W, 6-1
Sun Apr 03
Final - 9 innings
Concordia L, 2-1
Thu Apr 07
Cancelled
Cleary
Thu Apr 07
Cancelled
Cleary
Mon Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 17-2
Mon Apr 11
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 2-0
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Marygrove W, 5-1
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Marygrove L, 6-4
Thu Apr 14
Final
Adrian W, 4-3
Fri Apr 15
Final
Cornerstone W, 6-4
Fri Apr 15
Final
Cornerstone L, 5-1
Sat Apr 16
Final
Cornerstone L, 12-9
Sat Apr 16
Final
Cornerstone W, 4-3
Sun Apr 17
Final
Cleary W, 10-7
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Adrian L, 9-3
Wed Apr 20
Final
Madonna L, 3-1
Wed Apr 20
Final
Madonna L, 1-0
Sat Apr 23
Final
Aquinas W, 2-1
Sat Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
Aquinas L, 5-2
Sun Apr 24
Final
Aquinas W, 5-4
Sun Apr 24
Final
Aquinas L, 5-1
Tue Apr 26
Final
Northwestern Ohio L, 13-3
Tue Apr 26
Final - 8 innings
Northwestern Ohio L, 5-4
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Cleary L, 3-2
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Cleary L, 6-5
Fri Apr 29
Cancelled
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Sat Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
at Indiana Tech L, 5-1
Sat Apr 30
Cancelled
at Indiana Tech
Sun May 01
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 5-0
Sun May 01
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 7-2
Thu May 05
Final - 8 innings
at Davenport L, 14-4
Thu May 05
Final
at Davenport L, 4-0
Fri May 06
Final
at Davenport L, 9-5
Fri May 06
Final
at Davenport L, 6-5
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM EDT
Henry Ford Community College
Sat Sep 24
Final
Madonna W, 5-1
Sat Sep 24
Final - 7 innings
Madonna L, 14-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
Madonna W, 6-4
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 8-3
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 4-3
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 5-3
Sat Oct 08
Final
Rochester W, 13-12
Sat Oct 08
Final
Rochester L, 8-2
Sun Oct 09
Final - 10 innings
Rochester W, 3-2
Sun Mar 05
12:00 PM EST
vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM EST
vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Mon Mar 06
1:00 PM EST
vs. Spring Arbor
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Tue Mar 07
6:30 PM EST
at Webber International (Fla.)
Thu Mar 09
1:00 PM EST
vs. Spring Arbor
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Lake Wales High School
Thu Mar 09
3:30 PM EST
vs. Thomas (Ga.)
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Lake Wales High School
Fri Mar 10
10:00 AM EST
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.)
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Warner University
Fri Mar 10
1:00 PM EST
vs. Warner (Fla.)
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Warner University
Sat Mar 11
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida
Wed Mar 15
4:00 PM EDT
Hillsdale
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM EDT
Marygrove
Sat Mar 18
4:00 PM EDT
Marygrove
Sun Mar 19
1:00 PM EDT
Marygrove
Wed Mar 22
4:00 PM EDT
at Hillsdale
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM EDT
Davenport
Sat Mar 25
4:00 PM EDT
Davenport
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM EDT
Davenport
Tue Mar 28
3:00 PM EDT
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Tue Mar 28
6:00 PM EDT
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM EDT
Aquinas
Sat Apr 01
4:00 PM EDT
Aquinas
Sun Apr 02
1:00 PM EDT
Aquinas
Tue Apr 04
3:00 PM EDT
at Goshen (Ind.)
Tue Apr 04
6:00 PM EDT
at Goshen (Ind.)
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Sat Apr 08
4:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Sun Apr 09
1:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Wed Apr 12
5:00 PM EDT
at Adrian
Thu Apr 13
1:00 PM EDT
at Cornerstone
Thu Apr 13
4:00 PM EDT
at Cornerstone
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM EDT
at Cornerstone
Tue Apr 18
4:00 PM EDT
at Spring Arbor
Wed Apr 19
4:00 PM EDT
Cleary
Wed Apr 19
7:00 PM EDT
Cleary
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM EDT
Concordia
Sat Apr 22
4:00 PM EDT
Concordia
Sun Apr 23
1:00 PM EDT
Concordia
Wed Apr 26
1:00 PM EDT
at Cleary
Wed Apr 26
4:00 PM EDT
at Cleary
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Sat Apr 29
4:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Sun Apr 30
1:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Tue May 02
1:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Wed May 03
1:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Thu May 04
1:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter