Top Stories Video
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2017 Feb »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
No events in this month
Full Composite Schedule
Social
Headlines
April 28, 2016 Softball Double-Header with Concordia Postponed The Siena Heights softball team has postponed the double-header against Concordia originally scheduled for Thursday, April 28, due to the poor field conditions.
April 26, 2016 Softball Sweeps Northwestern Ohio The Siena Heights softball team defeated Northwestern Ohio 2-1 in game one and 9-3 in game two on Tuesday.
April 24, 2016 Softball Split With Lourdes The Siena Heights softball team split with Lourdes (Ohio) on Sunday. The Saints won game one 12-11 and dropped game two 10-4.
April 23, 2016 Softball Overwhelmed By Michigan-Dearborn The Siena Heights softball team dropped two WHAC games to Michigan-Dearborn on Saturday at Ladywood High School. The Saints lost game one with a final score of 4-1 and lost game two with a final score of 8-7.
April 21, 2016 Softball Cancelled With Concordia Thursday The Siena Heights Softball Team has cancelled their games with Concordia for Thursday due to the rain.
April 20, 2016 Saints Have Big Hits In Seventh Inning For Two Wins The Siena Heights softball team defeated Aquinas in the bottom of the seventh inning in both games. Game one had a final score of 6-5 and game two had a final of 7-6.
April 19, 2016 Softball Takes Two Wins Against Adrian The Siena Heights softball team defeated cross-town rivals Adrian today. The final score of game one was 4-3, and game two was 13-3 only going five innings.
April 17, 2016 Saints Have Huge Fifth Inning To Defeat Davenport The Siena Heights softball team split with No. 11 Davenport on Sunday. SHU lost 8-2 in game one and came back and defeated DU 8-7 in game two.
April 16, 2016 Softball Shutsout Cornerstone The Siena Heights softball team takes two wins today against Cornerstone. The Saints defeated the Eagles 8-0 in six innings in game one and 7-0 in game two.
April 13, 2016 Softball Gets Swept By Madonna The Siena Heights softball team fell to Madonna with scores of 6-2 and 13-4 on Wednesday.
Future Saints

Schedule

No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 01
Final - 6 innings
vs. Biola (Calif.) L, 9-5
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Ashford (Iowa) L, 2-1
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Arizona Christian W, 3-2
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Arizona Christian W, 4-2
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Mon Mar 03
Final
vs. Judson (Ill.) W, 5-4
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Mon Mar 03
Final - 6 innings
vs. Northwestern (Iowa) L, 11-1
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Mon Mar 03
Final
vs. Indiana Wesleyan JV L, 11-1
@ Tucson Invitational Games - JV Game
Tue Mar 04
Final
vs. Great Falls (Mont.) L, 7-0
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Tue Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Bethel (Ind.) W, 8-0
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 06
Final
vs. Viterbo (Wis.) W, 7-0
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 06
Final
vs. Northwestern (Iowa) W, 6-3
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Fri Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
vs. Purdue North Central (Ind.) W, 8-0
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Fri Mar 07
Final
vs. Judson (Ill.) W, 10-9
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) W, 6-5
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Missouri Valley L, 11-7
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
at Madonna L, 8-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
at Madonna L, 10-5
Wed Apr 02
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 7-6
Wed Apr 02
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 6-5
Sat Apr 05
Final
Indiana Tech W, 3-0
Sat Apr 05
Final
Indiana Tech W, 13-8
Sun Apr 06
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 3-1
Sun Apr 06
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 7-3
Wed Apr 09
Final
Spring Arbor L, 11-8
Wed Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
Spring Arbor L, 7-4
Thu Apr 10
Final
at Adrian L, 5-3
Thu Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
at Adrian L, 12-1
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Cornerstone L, 2-1
Sat Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
at Cornerstone L, 8-0
Sun Apr 13
Final - 6 innings
at Davenport L, 10-2
Sun Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
at Davenport L, 10-2
Wed Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
Aquinas L, 12-4
Wed Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
Aquinas W, 2-1
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn W, 7-6
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn L, 9-6
Thu Apr 24
Final - 6 innings
at Concordia W, 19-3
Thu Apr 24
Final
at Concordia W, 4-1
Sat Apr 26
Final
Saint Xavier (Ill.) L, 6-2
Sat Apr 26
Final
Saint Xavier (Ill.) L, 4-0
Wed Apr 30
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 3-2
@ Pacesetter Park (Sylvania, Ohio) WHAC Tournament
Wed Apr 30
Final
vs. Davenport L, 5-3
@ Pacesetter Park (Sylvania, Ohio) WHAC Tournament
Thu May 01
Final - 6 innings
vs. Concordia L, 13-5
@ Pacesetter Park (Sylvania, Ohio) WHAC Tournament
Sun Mar 01
Final
vs. Eastern (Pa.) W, 4-3
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 01
Final
vs. Eastern (Pa.) W, 6-1
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Mon Mar 02
Final
vs. Northwestern (Iowa) W, 5-4
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Tue Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northwestern (Iowa) L, 9-0
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Tue Mar 03
Final
vs. Northwestern (Iowa) W, 6-4
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Wed Mar 04
Final
vs. Morningside (Iowa) W, 7-3
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Wed Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Great Falls (Mont.) L, 8-0
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Eastern (Pa.) L, 8-6
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Fri Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Presentation (S.D.) L, 11-3
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Fri Mar 06
Final - 9 innings
vs. Morningside (Iowa) W, 8-7
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sat Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
vs. Purdue North Central (Ind.) L, 20-1
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Missouri Valley W, 6-3
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Ashford (Iowa) W, 5-3
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 08
Final - 2 innings
vs. Arizona Christian L, 12-1
@ Tucson Invitational Games protested and upheld (no contest)
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Dakota Wesleyan W, 11-5
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Wed Mar 18
Final
Adrian W, 3-2
Wed Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
Adrian W, 6-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Saint Xavier (Ill.) L, 1-0
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Saint Xavier (Ill.) L, 7-0
Sun Mar 22
Final - 9 innings
at Robert Morris (Ill.) W, 7-4
Sun Mar 29
Final
at Madonna L, 7-1
Sun Mar 29
Final
at Madonna L, 2-1
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 8-6
Wed Apr 01
Final - 6 innings
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 10-2
Sat Apr 04
Final
Michigan-Dearborn L, 9-7
Sat Apr 04
Final
Michigan-Dearborn L, 16-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 3-1
Sat Apr 11
Final - 12 innings
at Indiana Tech W, 10-6
Sun Apr 12
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 16-6
Sun Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
at Northwestern Ohio L, 20-12
Wed Apr 15
Final
at Aquinas L, 5-2
Wed Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
at Aquinas L, 8-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
Cornerstone W, 5-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
Cornerstone L, 4-1
Sun Apr 19
Final - 9 innings
Davenport L, 10-3
Sun Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
Davenport L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
Concordia W, 8-7
Thu Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
Concordia W, 5-4
Sat Apr 25
Final - 6 innings
Cleary W, 15-7
Sat Apr 25
Final
Cleary W, 14-12
Sun Apr 26
Final
Saint Francis (Ill.) W, 7-6
Sun Apr 26
Final
Saint Francis (Ill.) L, 7-5
Wed Apr 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Madonna W, 9-1
@ Art Van Sports Complex (Rockford, Mich.) WHAC Tournament
Wed Apr 29
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn L, 4-1
@ Art Van Sports Complex (Rockford, Mich.) WHAC Tournament
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) L, 3-2
@ Art Van Sports Complex (Rockford, Mich.) WHAC Tournament
Sat Feb 27
Cancelled
vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
@ Indiana Southeast (Prosser Field)
Sat Feb 27
Cancelled
at Indiana Southeast
Indiana Southeast Campus Field
Sun Feb 28
Cancelled
at Indiana Southeast
Sun Feb 28
Cancelled
at Indiana Southeast
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Great Falls (Mont.) L, 1-0
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Northwest (Wash.) L, 4-3
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 06
Final - 6 innings
vs. Purdue North Central W, 10-2
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sun Mar 06
Final
vs. Ashford (Iowa) W, 8-4
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Concordia (Neb.) L, 9-4
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Missouri Valley W, 8-2
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 15-11
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Presentation (S.D.) L, 4-2
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 10
Final
vs. William Penn (Iowa) L, 4-3
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 10
Final - 8 innings
vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) L, 6-5
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Dordt W, 6-4
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) L, 2-1
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) L, 11-2
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Mt. Marty W, 6-5
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Wed Mar 16
Final
Spring Arbor W, 6-2
Wed Mar 16
Final
Spring Arbor W, 8-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
Indiana Wesleyan L, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
Indiana Wesleyan L, 10-4
Sun Mar 20
Final
Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.) L, 5-1
Sun Mar 20
Final
Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.) L, 5-4
Thu Mar 24
Cancelled
at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Thu Mar 24
Cancelled
at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Sat Mar 26
Final
Roosevelt W, 8-1
Sat Mar 26
Final
Roosevelt W, 2-1
Mon Mar 28
Final
Albion W, 3-1
Mon Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
Albion W, 11-0
Wed Mar 30
Final - 10 innings
Saint Francis (Ind.) W, 8-7
Wed Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
Saint Francis (Ind.) W, 9-1
Sun Apr 03
Final
Indiana Tech W, 12-9
Sun Apr 03
Final
Indiana Tech W, 8-3
Tue Apr 12
Final
Cleary (Mich.) W, 6-4
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Cleary (Mich.) L, 6-5
Wed Apr 13
Final
Madonna L, 6-2
Wed Apr 13
Final
Madonna L, 13-4
Sat Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
at Cornerstone W, 8-0
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Cornerstone W, 7-0
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Davenport L, 8-2
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Davenport W, 8-7
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Adrian W, 4-3
Tue Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Adrian W, 13-3
Wed Apr 20
Final
Aquinas W, 6-5
Wed Apr 20
Final
Aquinas W, 7-6
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn L, 4-1
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn L, 8-7
Sun Apr 24
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 12-11
Sun Apr 24
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) L, 10-4
Tue Apr 26
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 2-1
Tue Apr 26
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 9-3
Sat Apr 30
Final
at Concordia L, 5-3
Sat Apr 30
Final
at Concordia L, 10-5
Thu May 05
Final
vs. Concordia W, 1-0
@ WHAC Tournament @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
Thu May 05
Final
vs. Davenport L, 6-0
@ WHAC Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
vs. Madonna W, 9-4
@ WHAC Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) L, 12-6
@ WHAC Tournament @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
Sat Feb 25
1:00 PM EST
at Indiana Wesleyan
Sat Feb 25
3:00 PM EST
at Indiana Wesleyan
Sat Mar 04
11:30 AM EST
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene
@ The Spring Games Sleepy Hollow Park Field #3
Sat Mar 04
2:00 PM EST
vs. Indiana Wesleyan
@ The Spring Games Sleepy Hollow Field #3
Sun Mar 05
8:00 AM EST
vs. Fisher
@ The Spring Games Minneola Athletic Complex Field #1
Sun Mar 05
1:00 PM EST
vs. Bellevue (Neb.)
@ The Spring Games Minneola Athletic Complex Field #2
Mon Mar 06
3:30 PM EST
vs. Trinity International
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #4
Mon Mar 06
6:00 PM EST
vs. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #2
Tue Mar 07
10:30 AM EST
vs. Marian
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #4
Tue Mar 07
1:00 PM EST
vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #2
Thu Mar 09
1:00 PM EST
vs. Grace
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #4
Thu Mar 09
3:30 PM EST
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #2
Fri Mar 10
8:00 AM EST
vs. West Virginia Tech
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #5
Fri Mar 10
10:30 AM EST
vs. Southwest Minn. St.
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #5
Sat Mar 11
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Florida
Sat Mar 11
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Florida
Wed Mar 15
4:00 PM EDT
at Spring Arbor
Wed Mar 15
6:00 PM EDT
at Spring Arbor
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM EDT
Saint Francis (Ill.)
Sat Mar 18
3:00 PM EDT
Saint Francis (Ill.)
Tue Mar 21
4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Tue Mar 21
6:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM EDT
at Calumet St. Joseph
Sun Mar 26
3:00 PM EDT
at Calumet St. Joseph
Tue Mar 28
3:30 PM EDT
Findlay
Tue Mar 28
5:30 PM EDT
Findlay
Wed Mar 29
4:00 PM EDT
Rochester
Wed Mar 29
6:00 PM EDT
Rochester
Sat Apr 01
11:00 AM EDT
vs. Indiana Tech
@ GAME PLAYED AT SIENA HEIGHTS
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Indiana Tech
@ GAME PLAYED AT SIENA HEIGHTS
Sun Apr 02
1:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Sun Apr 02
3:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Wed Apr 05
3:30 PM EDT
Concordia
Wed Apr 05
5:30 PM EDT
Concordia
Thu Apr 06
3:30 PM EDT
Cleary
Thu Apr 06
5:30 PM EDT
Cleary
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM EDT
Cornerstone
Sat Apr 08
3:00 PM EDT
Cornerstone
Sun Apr 09
1:00 PM EDT
Davenport
Sun Apr 09
3:00 PM EDT
Davenport
Wed Apr 12
3:30 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Wed Apr 12
5:30 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM EDT
at Lawrence Tech
Sat Apr 15
3:00 PM EDT
at Lawrence Tech
Wed Apr 19
3:30 PM EDT
Michigan Dearborn
Wed Apr 19
5:30 PM EDT
Michigan Dearborn
Thu Apr 20
3:30 PM EDT
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Thu Apr 20
5:30 PM EDT
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Sat Apr 22
3:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Sun Apr 23
1:00 PM EDT
Madonna
Sun Apr 23
3:00 PM EDT
Madonna
Sat Apr 29
1:00 PM EDT
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Sat Apr 29
3:00 PM EDT
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Sun Apr 30
1:00 PM EDT
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Sun Apr 30
3:00 PM EDT
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Wed May 03
TBA
vs. TBD
@ WHAC Tourney @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
Thu May 04
TBA
vs. TBD
@ WHAC Tourney @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
Fri May 05
TBA
vs. TBD
@ WHAC Tourney @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter