Top Stories Calendar
« Nov Dec 2019 Jan »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
No events in this month
Full Composite Schedule
Headlines
August 27, 2019 Saints Survive in Overtime Thriller ADRIAN, MICH. -- The Siena Heights men's soccer team earned a 3-2 win in overtime against Goshen (Ind.) Tuesday night. Chris Ornelas (Belding, Mich.) had a game-high of two goals including the game-winning goal in overtime.
August 20, 2019 Saints Fall to Foresters 2-0 in Opener ADRIAN, Mich. -- The Siena Heights men's soccer team fell on the team's home opener to RV Huntington (Ind.) 2-0 on Tuesday night. Leo Hisamatsu (L, 0-1) made five stops in net for the Saints in the losing effort. 
August 15, 2019 Siena Heights Athletics Hosting a Fall Preview Night at Fricker's ADRIAN, Mich. -- The Siena Heights athletic department will be hosting a Fall Coaches Preview at Fricker's in Adrian, Michigan on Monday, August 19. The preview will start at 6:00 p.m., and is open to the public.
July 30, 2019 SHU Men's Soccer Chosen to Finish 8th in WHAC Preseason Poll The Siena Heights men's soccer team was chosen to finish eighth in the 2019 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference (WHAC) Preseason Coaches Poll that was released by the league office on Tuesday afternoon.
July 15, 2019 Siena Heights Student Athletes Earn 2.93 GPA in Winter Semester 569 Siena Heights student athletes earned a 2.93 GPA in the winter semester of 2019.
November 30, 2018 Seven Men's Soccer Players Named 2018 Daktronics NAIA Scholar-Athletes KANSAS CITY -- Seven student-athletes from the Siena Heights men's soccer team were named 2018 Daktronics NAIA Men's Soccer Scholar-Athletes as announced by the national office.
November 3, 2018 Racers End Saints Season Lima, Ohio The Siena Heights men's soccer team lost to UNOH in the opening round of the WHAC Conference Tournament this afternoon.

Schedule

No Event
Wed Aug 30
Final
at Goshen (Ind.) L, 2-0
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) L, 2-1
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Point Park (Pa.) L, 2-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 4-2
Sat Sep 16
Final - 2OT
vs. Huntington (Ind.) W, 4-3
Wed Sep 20
Final
vs. Cleary W, 5-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Madonna L, 2-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
vs. Concordia W, 2-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 4-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Aquinas L, 2-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn L, 1-0
@ Gabriel Richard HS (Riverview, Mich.)
Wed Oct 11
Final - OT
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) W, 3-2
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Cornerstone W, 5-1
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 5-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Marygrove L, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs. Rochester W, 4-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Northwestern Ohio L, 4-1
Tue Aug 20
Final
vs. Huntington (Ind.) L, 2-0
Tue Aug 27
Final - OT
vs. Goshen (Ind.) W, 3-2
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Trinity International (Ill.) W, 2-1
Mon Sep 02
Final
at Judson (Ill.) W, 3-2
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 3-2
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Marian (IN) L, 3-1
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Spring Arbor L, 4-0
Sat Sep 28
Final - 2OT
at Cleary W, 2-1
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Rochester W, 2-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Madonna L, 5-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn L, 2-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 6-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Cornerstone W, 2-0
Sat Oct 19
Final - 2OT
vs. Northwestern Ohio T, 0-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 4-1
Blue Devils Stadium
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Concordia L, 3-1
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Aquinas W, 2-0
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 1-0
View Full Schedule

Twitter