2017 Softball Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
2 Jordan Bianchi full bio Jordan Bianchi OF R/R Fr. 5-2 Shelby Township, Mich. / Utica
3 Kelsey Cherry full bio Kelsey Cherry OF R/L Jr. 5-5 Ida, Mich. / Ida
4 Lauren Best full bio Lauren Best P/OF R/R So. 5-6 Sylvania, Ohio / Central Catholic
5 Kenya Keller full bio Kenya Keller SS/2B R/R Sr. 5-5 Delta, Ohio / Evergreen
6 Kris Forest full bio Kris Forest 1B/3B R/R Jr. 5-8 Britton, Mich. / Clinton/Olivet College
7 Lauren Valdez full bio Lauren Valdez P/1B R/R Fr. 5-9 Clayton, Mich. / Hudson
8 Bailee Taylor full bio Bailee Taylor P/IF R/R Fr. 5-4 South Lyon, Mich. / South Lyon East
9 Kayla Kormos full bio Kayla Kormos P R/R Jr. 5-9 Tecumseh, Mich. / Tecumseh HS/Jackson College
11 Megan Jones full bio Megan Jones IF/OF R/R Sr. 5-9 Columbiaville, Mich. / Davison
12 Kayla Boland full bio Kayla Boland OF/2B R/R So. 5-6 Sterling Heights, Mich. / Henry Ford II
13 Erika Schwartz full bio Erika Schwartz P/IF R/R Fr. 5-7 Rapid River, Mich. / Rapid River
14 Kenzie Edson full bio Kenzie Edson C/IF R/R Fr. 5-6 Lawrence, Mich. / Lawrence
15 Channing Brzys full bio Channing Brzys P/UT R/R So. 5-3 Dearborn, Mich. / Cabrini
17 Kelsey Lampkowski full bio Kelsey Lampkowski IF R/R Sr. 5-10 Petersburg, Mich. / Ida
18 Raven Montes full bio Raven Montes C R/R Fr. 5-6 Monroe, Mich. / Gabriel Richard Riverview
19 Carly Petri full bio Carly Petri C/OF R/R Fr. 5-7 South Lyon, Mich. / South Lyon East
20 Lesley Ducat full bio Lesley Ducat P R/R Sr. 5-9 Lyons, Ohio / Evergreen/Owens CC
21 Ashley Helmink full bio Ashley Helmink IF/OF R/R So. 5-3 North Ridgeville, Ohio / North Ridgeville
22 Hannah Bleikamp full bio Hannah Bleikamp 3B R/R Jr. 5-5 West Unity, Ohio / Hilltop
24 Lexi Agers full bio Lexi Agers P/OF L/R So. 5-7 Hudsonville, Mich. / Hudsonville
25 Hayley Turk full bio Hayley Turk C R/R Fr. 5-4 Clinton, Mich. / Clinton
26 Hailey Fox full bio Hailey Fox OF L/R Jr. 5-3 Swartz Creek, Mich. / Swartz Creek
28 Kyndle Wolfinger full bio Kyndle Wolfinger 2B/OF L/R Sr. 5-7 Jackson, Mich. / Grass Lake/Jackson CC
30 Ashley Best full bio Ashley Best 2B/SS L/R So. 5-6 Sylvania, Ohio / Central Catholic
31 Morgan Tanis full bio Morgan Tanis IF R/R So. 5-9 Britton, Mich. / Britton Deerfield
33 Paige Dean full bio Paige Dean IF R/R So. 5-6 Fenton, Mich. / Fenton
35 Amy Nordstrom full bio Amy Nordstrom C R/R So. 5-8 Grand Rapids, Mich. / Kenowa Hills
36 Katie Hybl full bio Katie Hybl OF/C R/R Sr. 5-3 Central Lake, Mich. / Charlevoix/Alma College
37 Skylar Crenshaw full bio Skylar Crenshaw OF R/R Jr. 5-2 Brownstown, Mich. / Riverview
39 Jessica Sierak full bio Jessica Sierak 1B R/L Jr. 5-8 Belleville, Mich. / Belleville
42 Emily Kanakry full bio Emily Kanakry 1B L/L Fr. 5-10 Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. / University Liggett
44 Lindsay Brandon full bio Lindsay Brandon P/OF R/R Fr. 5-8 South Lyon, Mich. / South Lyon
  Kristi Carlson full bio Kristi Carlson OF R/R Fr. 5-7 Macomb, Mich. / Warren Regina