2016-17 Siena Heights Baseball Schedule

Overall 9-15
Pct. .375
Conf. 9-6
Pct. .600
Streak Lost 3
Home 7-5
Away 2-3
Neutral 0-7
Games 24
Runs 108
Batting Avg. .254
On Base % .362
Slugging % .311
Home Runs 2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat., Sep. 10 Henry Ford Community College # 12:00 PM EDT
Sat., Sep. 24 Madonna * W, 5-1 Final
  Madonna * L, 14-0 Final - 7 innings
Sun., Sep. 25 Madonna * W, 6-4 Final
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 at Lawrence Tech * W, 8-3 Final
  at Lawrence Tech * W, 4-3 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 at Lawrence Tech * L, 5-3 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Rochester * W, 13-12 Final
  Rochester * L, 8-2 Final
Sun., Oct. 09 Rochester * W, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
 
March
Sun., Mar. 05 vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.) @ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida) L, 10-1 Final
  vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.) @ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida) L, 7-6 Final
Mon., Mar. 06 vs. Spring Arbor @ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida) L, 8-2 Final
Tue., Mar. 07 at Webber International (Fla.) L, 13-1 Final
Thu., Mar. 09 vs. Spring Arbor @ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Lake Wales High School L, 12-3 Final
  vs. Thomas (Ga.) @ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Lake Wales High School L, 9-7 Final
Fri., Mar. 10 vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) @ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Warner University L, 7-4 Final
  at Warner (Fla.) @ Warner University L, 5-4 Final
Sat., Mar. 11 vs. Warner (Fla.) @ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida L, 20-4 Final
Sun., Mar. 19 Marygrove * W, 12-1 Final
  Marygrove * W, 5-4 Final
  Marygrove * W, 8-7 Final - 9 innings
Fri., Mar. 24 Davenport * Rescheduled from 3/25 L, 11-1 Final - 7 innings
  Davenport * Rescheduled from 3/25 L, 8-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 25 Davenport * Rescheduled from 3/26 L, 5-3 Final
Tue., Mar. 28 Saint Francis (Ind.) 0-1
Bottom of 2nd
  Saint Francis (Ind.) 6:00 PM EDT
 
April
Sat., Apr. 01 Aquinas * 1:00 PM EDT
  Aquinas * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun., Apr. 02 Aquinas * 12:00 PM EDT
Tue., Apr. 04 at Goshen (Ind.) 3:00 PM EDT
  at Goshen (Ind.) 6:00 PM EDT
Sat., Apr. 08 at Lourdes (Ohio) * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Lourdes (Ohio) * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun., Apr. 09 at Lourdes (Ohio) * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed., Apr. 12 at Adrian 5:00 PM EDT
Thu., Apr. 13 at Cornerstone * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Cornerstone * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat., Apr. 15 at Cornerstone * 1:00 PM EDT
Tue., Apr. 18 at Spring Arbor 4:00 PM EDT
Wed., Apr. 19 Cleary 4:00 PM EDT
  Cleary 7:00 PM EDT
Sat., Apr. 22 Concordia * 1:00 PM EDT
  Concordia * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun., Apr. 23 Concordia * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed., Apr. 26 at Cleary 1:00 PM EDT
  at Cleary 4:00 PM EDT
Sat., Apr. 29 at Indiana Tech * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Indiana Tech * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun., Apr. 30 at Indiana Tech * 1:00 PM EDT
 
May
Tue., May. 02 at Northwestern Ohio * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed., May. 03 at Northwestern Ohio * 1:00 PM EDT
Thu., May. 04 at Northwestern Ohio * 1:00 PM EDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event