Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Point Park (Pa.)
Final
W, 2-1

at Adrian
Final
W, 3-0
29
at Marian (IN)
Final
L, 3-2
30
31
vs Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 1
TBA

vs Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 1
1 p.m. - Shotgun start

Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-0

Robert Morris (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 2
9 a.m. - Shotgun start

vs Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 2
9 a.m - Shotgun start

Spring Arbor
Final
L, 3-0

Missouri Baptist
Final
W, 4-0

at Missouri Baptist
Final
W, 21-7

Huntington (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Milligan
Final
L, 2-0
2
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Shawnee St.
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
3
4
vs Jon P. Speiss Invitational
TBA
5
at Huntington (Ind.)
Final
W, 2-1

at Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Final
W, 1-0

Madonna
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
8
vs Knight Invitational

vs Knight Invitational

vs Defiance Invitational - Day 1
1 p.m. - Shotgun start

at Goshen (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-2

vs Indiana-South Bend
@ Goshen, IN
Final
W, 3-1

at Judson (Ill.)
Final
W, 4-0

at Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Final
W, 16-7
9
vs Defiance Invitational - Day 2
Final
5th of 10 teams
10
11
vs Jon P. Speiss Invitational
TBA
12
at Goshen (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-0

Adrian
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Michigan-Dearborn
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
vs National Catholic Invitational
15
vs Scotland USA Invitational
1 p.m. - Shotgun start

Robert Morris (Ill.)
Final
W, 40-0

at Rochester
Final
W, 3-0
16
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final - OT
L, 3-2
17
vs WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1
TBA
18
vs WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2
TBA
19
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

Indiana Tech
Final
W, 3-0
20
vs Lourdes Fall Invitational
9 a.m. - Shotgun start
21
vs WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1
FINAL
7th

at Lourdes (Ohio)
Final
L, 3-2
22
at Warrior Fall Classic
3rd of 17

at Warrior Fall Classic
4th pf 13

vs GRCC Raider XC Invitational

vs GRCC Raider XC Invitational

vs WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2
FINAL
7th of 11 (622)

at Concordia
Final
W, 3-1

at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Final
W, 38-27

Cleary
Final
W, 6-0

Cleary
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
23
24
25
26
vs WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1
TBA

at Rochester
Final
W, 2-1

Rochester
Final
W, 10-0

Northwestern Ohio
Final
W, 3-1
27
vs WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2
Final
7th of 11 teams
28
vs Cleary Fall Invitational
Final
3rd of 6 teams

vs Cleary Fall Invitational
Final
2nd of 6 teams

Aquinas
Final
L, 3-0
29
SHU Halo Invitational
6th of 9

SHU Halo Invitational
2nd of 6

at Madonna
Final
L, 3-0

Cornerstone
Final
L, 3-2

at Madonna
Final
L, 4-2
30
1
2
3
vs Lourdes Fall Invitational
Final
4th out of 8 teams (311, +23)

Michigan-Dearborn
Final
W, 3-2

at Michigan-Dearborn
Final
W, 5-1

at Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 3-1
4
5
vs Lansing CC Invite
Final
4th of 21 teams (1:40:53)

vs Lansing Invitational
Final
3rd of 19 teams (2:14:32)

vs WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1
Final
4th of 11 teams (353)

Indiana Tech
Final
L, 4-1
6


vs Ken Venturi Invitational Tournament
Cancelled

vs WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2
Cancelled

Indiana Tech
Final
W, 3-0

Rochester
Final
W, 3-0

Taylor (Ind.)
Final
W, 40-13