Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
at Davenport
Final
L, 77-39
28
1
Lawrence Tech
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
Lourdes (Ohio)
Final
L, 3-1
4
vs Mount Vernon Nazarene
@ The Spring Games
Final
W, 5-2

vs Missouri Baptist
@ Cumberlands (Ky.)
Final
W, 13-7

vs Indiana Wesleyan
@ The Spring Games
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

vs Graceland
@ Robert Morris (Chicago, Ill.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-2
5
vs Fisher
@ The Spring Games
Final - 5 innings
W, 21-0

vs Saint Xavier (Ill.)
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Final
L, 10-1

vs Bellevue (Neb.)
@ Clermont,FL
Final
W, 2-0

vs Saint Xavier (Ill.)
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Final
L, 7-6
6
vs Spring Arbor
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Final
L, 8-2

vs Trinity International
@ The Spring Games
Final
W, 10-7

at Montreat (N.C.)
Final
W, 24-1

vs Trinity Christian (Ill.)
@ The Spring Games
Final
W, 2-0

at Cumberlands (Ky.)
Final
W, 9-6
7
vs Marian
@ The Spring Games
Final
L, 5-1

vs Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
@ The Spring Games
Final
L, 5-3

at Webber International (Fla.)
Final
L, 13-1
8
at Point University
Final
W, 11-9

at Asbury College (Ky.)
Cancelled
9
vs NAIA Nationals

vs Grace
@ The Spring Games
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs Spring Arbor
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida
Final
L, 12-3

vs Hannibal-LaGrange
@ The Spring Games
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs Thomas (Ga.)
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida
Final
L, 9-7

at Cumberlands (Ky.)
Final
W, 15-10

vs Morningside (Iowa)
@ Tyson Events Center (Sioux City, Iowa)
Final
L, 90-73
10
vs NAIA Nationals

vs West Virginia Tech
@ The Spring Games
Final - 5 innings
W, 17-5

vs Saint Francis (Ill.)
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida
Final
L, 7-4

vs Southwest Minn. St.
@ The Spring Games
Final
L, 8-6

at Warner (Fla.)
Final
L, 5-4
11
vs NAIA Nationals
8th of 12

vs Warner (Fla.)
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida
Final
L, 20-4

vs Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
@ The Spring Games
Final
W, 3-0

vs Marian
@ The Spring Games
Final
L, 8-3
12
13
14
15
at Spring Arbor
Postponed

at Concordia (Mi.)
Final
W, 24-2

at Spring Arbor
Postponed
16
17
vs CANAM Collegiate Nationals

vs CANAM Collegiate Nationals

vs Robert Morris
@ Nicolet High School (Milwaukee, Wis.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-0
18
vs Morningside (Iowa)
@ Nicolet High School (Milwaukee, Wis.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
@ Nicolet High School (Milwaukee, Wis.)
Final
L, 3-1

Saint Francis (Ill.)
Postponed

Indiana Tech
Final
L, 14-9

Saint Francis (Ill.)
Postponed
19
Marygrove
Final
W, 12-1

at Davenport
Final
L, 29-10

Marygrove
Final
W, 5-4

Marygrove
Final - 9 innings
W, 8-7
20
21
at Adrian
Final
W, 7-4

at Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 11-10

at Adrian
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1
22
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Final
W, 12-11

Michigan Dearborn
Postponed

Michigan Dearborn
Postponed

Davenport
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
at Robert Morris
Final
W, 10-7

Michigan-Dearborn
Final
W, 8-7

Davenport
Final - 7 innings
L, 11-1

Michigan-Dearborn
Final - 8 innings
T, 4-4

Davenport
Final
L, 8-3
25
Davenport
Final
L, 5-3

Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 19-3
26
at Calumet St. Joseph
Cancelled

at Calumet St. Joseph
Cancelled

at Aquinas
Final
W, 17-15
27
28
Saint Francis (Ind.)
3:00 PM

Findlay
3:30 PM

Findlay
5:30 PM

Saint Francis (Ind.)
6:00 PM

Concordia
7:00 PM
29
Rochester
4:00 PM

Rochester
6:00 PM

UC Merced
7:00 PM

Madonna
7:00 PM
30
at Adrian
4:00 PM

Cleary
7:00 PM
31
at IU Southbend Invitational
1
at IU Southbend Invitational

vs Indiana Tech
@ GAME PLAYED AT SIENA HEIGHTS
12:00 PM

at Indiana Tech
1:00 PM

Aquinas
1:00 PM

vs Indiana Tech
@ GAME PLAYED AT SIENA HEIGHTS
2:00 PM

Saint Xavier (Ill.)
2:00 PM

Aquinas
4:00 PM

Indiana Tech
7:00 PM